RV Capital AG Portfolio Q1 2026 — 13F Holdings & Top Stocks

Institutional Investor  ·  RV Capital AG

RV AG

RV Capital AG Portfolio

Robert Vinall manages RV Capital AG, an institutional investment manager registered with the SEC (CIK: 1766596). Portfolio data sourced from Form 13F filings.

Portfolio Value
$382.63B
Q1 2026 13F
Holdings
13
Disclosed positions
Avg Annual Return
N/A
Long-term track record
RV Capital AG (RV Capital AG) filed the Q1 2026 13F on May 11, 2026, disclosing 13 positions with a total equity portfolio of $382.63B. Top holding: CVNA at 31.05% of the portfolio. New positions this quarter: 2.
Total AUM
$382.63B
Disclosed equity portfolio
Positions
13
Q1 2026 total
New Buys
2
Initiated this quarter
Top Position
CVNA
31.05% of portfolio
Filing Date
May 11, 2026
SEC 13F-HR
Portfolio Allocation
CVNACARVANA CO
31.05%
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC
21.77%
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH
13.77%
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GR
13.36%
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTD
7.34%
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INC
5.37%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP
2.46%
GOOGLALPHABET INC
2.44%
CRMSALESFORCE INC
0.76%
OtherRemaining positions
1.67%
Top 10 by Weight
Position Activity
Sector Exposure
Consumer Disc.43.76%
Financials27.3%
Comm. Services24.27%
Technology3.92%
Industrials0.74%

Extreme concentration defined RV Capital AG’s $382.63 billion Q1 2026 equity portfolio, holding only 13 positions. New positions numbered two and exits three; Carvana (CVNA) alone commanded 31.1% of the portfolio. Meta Platforms (META) contributed 21.8%, Credit Acceptance (CACC) 13.8%, Interactive Brokers (IBKR) 13.4%, and H World Group (HTHT) 7.3%, pushing the top five’s combined weight to 87.4%.

Top 10 Holdings — Q1 2026

Largest disclosed positions by market value.
Allocation Snapshot
CVNA31.05%
META21.77%
CACC13.77%
IBKR13.36%
HTHT7.34%
YUMC5.37%
MSFT2.46%
GOOGL2.44%
CRM0.76%
DE0.74%
StockWeightActivityShares ΔValue
CVNA
CARVANA CO
31.05%
Add +24%+74K$118.82B
META PLATFORMS INC
21.77%
Add +7%+9K$83.31B
CACC
CREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH
13.77%
Reduce −5%−6K$52.70B
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN
13.36%
Add +1%+5K$51.11B
HTHT
H WORLD GROUP LTD
7.34%
Reduce −7%−45K$28.08B
YUMC
YUM CHINA HLDGS INC
5.37%
Reduce −5%−23K$20.56B
MICROSOFT CORP
2.46%
Add +119%+14K$9.41B
ALPHABET INC
2.44%
Hold$9.35B
SALESFORCE INC
0.76%
Add +41%+5K$2.90B
DE
DEERE & CO
0.74%
Hold$2.82B

AG’s Implied Market View

Three key takeaways from the Q1 2026 portfolio shift.
1
RV Capital cuts China consumer and auto finance exposure.
2
New buys target digital subscription models and financial data.
3
Carvana and Meta holdings inject high-growth volatility.

Last Quarter Activity — Q1 2026

Positions added and cut vs the prior 13F filing.
Last Buys & Adds
StockActionShares ΔValueWt.
CVNA
CARVANA CO
Add +24%+74K$118.82B31.05%
META PLATFORMS INC
Add +7%+9K$83.31B21.77%
MICROSOFT CORP
Add +119%+14K$9.41B2.46%
PAYC
PAYCOM SOFTWARE INC
Add +73%+9K$2.68B0.7%
SALESFORCE INC
Add +41%+5K$2.90B0.76%
MORN
MORNINGSTAR INC
New Buy+4K new$653.8M0.17%
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN
Add +1%+5K$51.11B13.36%
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A
New Buy+500 new$242.5M0.06%

QoQ change vs Dec 2025 filing.

Last Sells & Exits
StockActionShares ΔValueWt.
CACC
CREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH
Reduce −5%−6K$52.70B13.77%
HTHT
H WORLD GROUP LTD
Reduce −7%−45K$28.08B7.34%
YUMC
YUM CHINA HLDGS INC
Reduce −5%−23K$20.56B5.37%
WIX
WIX
WIX COM LTD
Full ExitSold 100%$32.72B0%

QoQ change vs Dec 2025 filing.

New Positions in Q1 2026

AG initiated 2 fresh positions this quarter.

RV Capital AG deployed $653.8 million into Morningstar Inc. during Q1 2026, backing a provider of financial data and independent investment research. This bet on MORN reflects confidence in the persistent need for objective ratings and analytics, as financial markets grow more complex and investor demand for passive strategies expands. Morningstar’s subscription-driven model and entrenched position within asset management deliver predictable revenue streams. RV Capital also bought $242.5 million of Spotify Technology S.A., signaling a conviction in the global shift toward audio consumption and the platform’s ability to monetize its vast user base. Spotify’s dual revenue engine, combining premium subscriptions with expanding advertising, captures value from both creators and consumers in the digital audio economy.

Analyzing the new purchases reveals a clear pattern: RV Capital targets businesses building defensible platforms around data, content, or information. Morningstar and Spotify both generate substantial recurring revenue from distinct, sticky customer bases. RV Capital seeks companies creating competitive advantages through proprietary data, network effects, or strong brand affinity, enabling high gross margins and efficient capital allocation. These additions confirm a preference for models less reliant on physical assets, emphasizing intellectual property and user engagement.

MORN — $653.8M
MORNINGSTAR INC
MORN entered the portfolio at $653.8M, representing 0.17% of AUM.
SPOT — $242.5M
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A
SPOT entered the portfolio at $242.5M, representing 0.06% of AUM.
StockActionValue
MORN
MORNINGSTAR INC
New Buy$653.8M
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A
New Buy$242.5M

Increased Positions & Conviction Moves

Where AG added to existing stakes.

RV Capital AG significantly increased its stake in Microsoft during Q1 2026, adding 119% to its position, which now totals $9.41 billion. The manager also raised its Carvana holdings by 24%, boosting that investment to $118.82 billion. Salesforce saw a 41% increase, growing its total to $2.90 billion. These moves demonstrate focused buying activity in specific names.

Further portfolio adjustments included a 7% addition to Meta Platforms, bringing its value to $83.31 billion. Interactive Brokers received a more modest 1% addition, reaching $51.11 billion. RV Capital allocated substantial capital to established tech giants while also expanding exposure to a high-growth e-commerce play. The significant percentage increases, particularly in Microsoft and Salesforce, indicate strong conviction behind those growth trajectories. Total dollar values confirm Carvana and Meta remain core holdings, even with smaller percentage increases.

StockActionValue
CVNA
CARVANA CO
Add +24%$118.82B
META PLATFORMS INC
Add +7%$83.31B
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN
Add +1%$51.11B
MICROSOFT CORP
Add +119%$9.41B
SALESFORCE INC
Add +41%$2.90B
PAYC
PAYCOM SOFTWARE INC
Add +73%$2.68B

Stocks Sold or Reduced in Q1 2026

Complete exits and major trims this quarter.

RV Capital AG, a registered institutional investment manager, pared down several positions during Q1 2026. The firm cut its stake in Credit Acceptance Corp. (CACC) by 5%, simultaneously reducing its exposure to H World Group Ltd. (HTHT) by 7%. RV Capital also trimmed its holding in Yum China Holdings Inc. (YUMC) by 5%. These targeted reductions suggest a re-evaluation of specific sector prospects rather than a broad market retreat from the institutional investor.

RV Capital’s choices highlight evolving sentiment towards consumer credit and Chinese market dynamics. Reducing CACC indicates potential caution regarding the subprime auto lending sector’s stability or growth prospects. The simultaneous pullbacks from HTHT and YUMC, both significant operators in China’s consumer sector, point to a measured approach to the country’s economic recovery or regulatory environment. These moves, revealed in its Q1 13F filings, offer a window into the investment manager’s updated portfolio strategy, prioritizing liquidity or seeking alternative growth avenues.

StockActionΔ ValueShares Δ
CACC
CREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH
Reduce −5%$52.70B6K
HTHT
H WORLD GROUP LTD
Reduce −7%$28.08B45K
YUMC
YUM CHINA HLDGS INC
Reduce −5%$20.56B23K

Why AG’s Moves Matter

RV Capital AG’s Q1 2026 portfolio displays a pointed macro perspective. The fund dedicated a substantial 31.1%, $118.82 billion, to Carvana (CVNA), signaling strong conviction in consumer discretionary spending and a firm used car market rebound. Meta Platforms (META) claimed 21.8%, an $83.31 billion allocation, positioning RV Capital for continued expansion in digital advertising and evolving tech platforms. Credit Acceptance Corp (CACC) took 13.8% or $52.70 billion, implying the fund anticipates stability, even strength, within subprime auto lending. RV Capital initiated two new positions during the quarter, reflecting active portfolio management. This aggressive concentration in specific consumer cyclicals and credit markets indicates RV Capital expects enduring economic expansion and consumer resilience.

Retail investors scrutinizing RV Capital AG’s Q1 moves discover insights, not direct investing instructions. The institutional manager, CIK: 1766596, deploys capital at a scale allowing concentrated bets like 31.1% in CVNA. Individual investors cannot easily replicate such position sizes or risk appetite. Understanding the rationale driving these high-conviction positions proves more valuable than attempting to copy them. A significant caveat for anyone studying 13F filings: the SEC publishes them 45 days after quarter-end. RV Capital’s Q1 2026 positions may have changed substantially since March 31, 2026. Individual investors must weigh market dynamism and their own financial goals before mirroring any institutional strategy.

About RV Capital AG

RV Capital AG manages RV Capital AG, an institutional investment manager registered with the SEC (CIK: 1766596). Portfolio data sourced from Form 13F filings.

  • Manages RV Capital AG — SEC-registered institutional investment manager
  • CIK: 1766596 — Required to disclose equity holdings quarterly via Form 13F

Complete Q1 2026 13F Holdings

All 13 positions disclosed — sorted by portfolio weight.
StockWeightActivityShares ΔValue
CVNA
CARVANA CO
31.05%
Add +24%+74K$118.82B
META PLATFORMS INC
21.77%
Add +7%+9K$83.31B
CACC
CREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH
13.77%
Reduce −5%−6K$52.70B
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN
13.36%
Add +1%+5K$51.11B
HTHT
H WORLD GROUP LTD
7.34%
Reduce −7%−45K$28.08B
YUMC
YUM CHINA HLDGS INC
5.37%
Reduce −5%−23K$20.56B
MICROSOFT CORP
2.46%
Add +119%+14K$9.41B
ALPHABET INC
2.44%
Hold$9.35B
SALESFORCE INC
0.76%
Add +41%+5K$2.90B
DE
DEERE & CO
0.74%
Hold$2.82B
PAYC
PAYCOM SOFTWARE INC
0.7%
Add +73%+9K$2.68B
MORN
MORNINGSTAR INC
0.17%
New Buy+4K new$653.8M
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A
0.06%
New Buy+500 new$242.5M

For informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data: sec-api.io & SEC EDGAR 13F-HR filings. 13F filings are filed 45 days after quarter end — positions may have changed. Last updated: 2026-05-12.